Sparaxis bulbifera (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia bulbifera L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 48 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbifer, bulbifera, bulbiferum
epithet recognized: bulbifer, bulbifera, bulbiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111279

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Belamcanda bulbifera (L.) Moench
  2. Ixia alba L.
  3. Ixia anemoniflora DC.
  4. Ixia bulbifera L.
  5. Pardanthus bulbiferus (L.) Klatt
  6. Sparaxis albiflora Ecklon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sparaxis bulbifera (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia bulbifera L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 48 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495585842
current unix time :1495585842
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: