Byrsonima crassifolia (L.) Kunth [as Malpighia crassifolia L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 49 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Malpighiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111280

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsonima coriacea (Sw.) DC.
  2. Byrsonima cotinifolia Kunth
  3. Byrsonima crassifolia (A.Juss.) Nied.
  4. Byrsonima crassifolia (Kunth) Griseb.
  5. Byrsonima crassifolia Cuatrec.
  6. Byrsonima crassifolia (Urban & Nied.) Urban & Nied.
  7. Byrsonima crassifolia Nied.
  8. Byrsonima crassifolia Cuatrec.
  9. Byrsonima crassifolia (Aublet) DC.
  10. Byrsonima crassifolia Nied.
  11. Byrsonima crassifolia Nied.
  12. Byrsonima cubensis A.Juss.
  13. Byrsonima cumingiana A.Juss.
  14. Byrsonima fagifolia Nied.
  15. Byrsonima fendleri Turcz.
  16. Byrsonima ferruginea Kunth
  17. Byrsonima ferruginea Benth.
  18. Byrsonima jamaicensis Urban & Nied.
  19. Byrsonima karwinskiana A.Juss.
  20. Byrsonima lanceolata DC.
  21. Byrsonima laurifolia Kunth
  22. Byrsonima laurifolia Nied.
  23. Byrsonima montana Kunth
  24. Byrsonima moritziana Turcz.
  25. Byrsonima moureila (Aublet) Loudon
  26. Byrsonima panamensis Beurl.
  27. Byrsonima pulchra Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  28. Byrsonima rhopalifolia Kunth
  29. Byrsonima spruceane Nied.
  30. Malpighia coriacea Sw.
  31. Byrsonima crassifolia L.
  32. Byrsonima moureila Aublet
  33. Byrsonima pulchra Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Byrsonima crassifolia (L.) Kunth [as Malpighia crassifolia L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 49 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519609335
current unix time :1519609335
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: