Gnidia pinifolia L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 52 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111283

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Canalia daphnoides F.W.Schmidt
  2. Gnidia ochroleuca Lodd.
  3. Gnidia radiata L.
  4. Gnidia schlechteri Gand.
  5. Gnidia sparrmanni Martyn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gnidia pinifolia L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 52 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498330484
current unix time :1498330484
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: