Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd. [as Mimosa stricta Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 53 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111284

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mimosa stricta Andrews
  2. Phyllodoce stricta (Andrews) Link
  3. Racosperma strictum (Andrews) C.Mart.
  4. Acacia emarginata Wendl.
  5. Acacia leprosa auct. non DC.
  6. Acacia stricta F.Muell.
  7. Acacia stricta F.Muell.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd. [as Mimosa stricta Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 53 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524337692
current unix time :1524337692
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: