Kniphofia sarmentosa (Andrews) Kunth [as Aletris sarmentosa Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 54 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Narthecioideae
tribe: Narthecieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sarmentosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111285

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aletris sarmentosa Andrews
  2. Kniphofia media (Donn) Endl.
  3. Tritoma media (Donn) Ker Gawl.
  4. Tritoma sarmentosa (Andrews) Skeels
  5. Tritomanthe media (Donn) Link
  6. Veltheimia media Donn
  7. Veltheimia repens Ker Gawl.
  8. Veltheimia sarmentosa (Andrews) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kniphofia sarmentosa (Andrews) Kunth [as Aletris sarmentosa Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 54 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529617327
current unix time :1529617327
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: