Zinnia violacea Cav.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 55 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111286

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Zinnia australis F.M.Bailey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zinnia violacea Cav.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 55 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506132422
current unix time :1506132422
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: