Hesperantha radiata (Jacq.) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia fistulosa Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 59 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fistulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radiatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111290

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus recurvatus Baker
  2. Gladiolus recurvus Thunb.
  3. Hesperantha angustifolia Ker Gawl. ex Loudon
  4. Hesperantha caricina (Ker Gawl.) Klatt
  5. Hesperantha recurvata Asch. & Graebn.
  6. Hesperantha setacea Ecklon
  7. Hesperantha tenuifolia Salisb.
  8. Hesperantha tysonii Baker
  9. Hesperanthus tenuifolius Salisb.
  10. Ixia fistulosa Andrews
  11. Ixia radiata Jacq.
  12. Ixia recurva Vahl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hesperantha radiata (Jacq.) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia fistulosa Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 59 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500806920
current unix time :1500806920
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: