Melasphaerula ramosa (L.) Klatt [as Gladiolus gramineus L.f.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 62 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gramineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111293

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diasia graminifolia DC.
  2. Diasia intermedia Heynh.
  3. Diasia iridifolia DC.
  4. Diasia parviflora (Lodd.) Steudel
  5. Gladiolus gramineus L.f.
  6. Gladiolus ramosus L.
  7. Melasphaerula graminea (L.f.) Ker Gawl.
  8. Melasphaerula intermedia Sweet
  9. Melasphaerula iridifolia Sweet
  10. Melasphaerula parviflora Lodd.
  11. Phalangium ramosum (L.) Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melasphaerula ramosa (L.) Klatt [as Gladiolus gramineus L.f.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 62 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511292786
current unix time :1511292786
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: