Maurandya scandens (Cav.) Pers. [as Usteria scandens Cav.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 63 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Antonioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111294

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asarina scandens (Cav.) Pennell
  2. Maurandya semperflorens Ortega
  3. Maurandya semperflorens Vilm. ex Siebert & Voss
  4. Reichardia scandens (Cav.) Roth
  5. Usteria scandens Cav.
  6. Antirrhinum elatine Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maurandya scandens (Cav.) Pers. [as Usteria scandens Cav.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 63 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524440521
current unix time :1524440521
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: