Paeonia lactiflora Pallas [as Paeonia albiflora Pallas]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 64 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Paeoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lactiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111295

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Paeonia albiflora Pallas
  2. Paeonia chinensis L. Vilmorin
  3. Paeonia edulis Salisb.
  4. Paeonia fragrans (Sabine) Redouté
  5. Paeonia humei (Sabine) Bailly
  6. Paeonia lactea Pallas
  7. Paeonia lobata Pallas
  8. Paeonia makoya Marnock
  9. Paeonia officinalis Thunb.
  10. Paeonia reevesiana (Paxton) Loudon
  11. Paeonia sinensis Steudel
  12. Paeonia whitleyi (Sabine) auct.
  13. Paeonia yui W.P.Fang

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paeonia lactiflora Pallas [as Paeonia albiflora Pallas]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 64 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511127282
current unix time :1511127282
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: