Liparis liliifolia (L.) Rich. ex Lindl. [as Ophrys liliifolia L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 65 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: liliifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: liliifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111296

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cymbidium liliifolium (L.) Sw.
  2. Leptorchis liliifolia (L.) Kuntze
  3. Leptorkis liliifolia (L.) Kuntze
  4. Liparis liliifolia Wadmond
  5. Malaxis liliifolia (L.) Sw.
  6. Mesoptera liliifolia (L.) Raf.
  7. Ophrys caroliniana Raeusch.
  8. Ophrys liliifolia L.
  9. Ophrys trifolia Walter
  10. Sturmia liliifolia (L.) Rchb.f.
  11. Achroanthes liliifolia (L.) Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Liparis liliifolia (L.) Rich. ex Lindl. [as Ophrys liliifolia L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 65 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519269792
current unix time :1519269792
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: