Goodenia ovata Sm.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 68 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Goodeniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111299

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Goodenia acuminata R. Br.
  2. Goodenia ovata F. Muell.
  3. Goodenia ovata F. Muell.
  4. Goodenia ovata Schltdl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Goodenia ovata Sm.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 68 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527107879
current unix time :1527107879
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: