Gnidia polystachya P. Bergius [as Gnidia simplex Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 70 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: simplex
epithet recognized: polystachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111301

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gnidia carinata Thunb.
  2. Gnidia imberbis Dryand.
  3. Gnidia pinifolia J.C.Wendl.
  4. Gnidia simplex Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gnidia polystachya P. Bergius [as Gnidia simplex Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 70 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496070838
current unix time :1496070838
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: