Clematis viorna L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 71 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viornus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viornus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111302

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Clematis beadlei (Small) R.O.Erickson
  2. Clematis flaccida Small
  3. Clematis gattingeri Small
  4. Viorna flaccida (Small) Small
  5. Viorna gattingeri (Small) Small
  6. Viorna viorna (L.) Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clematis viorna L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 71 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]