Daphne pontica L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 73 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ponticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ponticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111304

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Daphne libanotica Mouterde
  2. Daphne libanotica Rech.f.
  3. Daphne pontica Woronow
  4. Daphne pontica K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Daphne pontica L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 73 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529582652
current unix time :1529582652
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: