Physalis prostrata L’Hérit.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 75 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: prostratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111306

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cacabus nolanoides Miers
  2. Cacabus prostratus (L’Hérit.) Bernh.
  3. Physalis limensis Retz.
  4. Physalis nolanoides (Miers) A. DC.
  5. Physalis prostrata L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Physalis prostrata L’Hérit.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 75 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503283908
current unix time :1503283908
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: