Ixora pavetta Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 78 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Pavetteae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111309

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ixora arborea Roxb. ex Sm.
  2. Ixora decipiens DC.
  3. Ixora parviflora Vahl
  4. Ixora parviflora Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ixora pavetta Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 78 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524365433
current unix time :1524365433
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: