Crowea saligna Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 79 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salignus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salignus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111310

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crowea latifolia Lodd.
  2. Crowea saligna Bois
  3. Crowea saligna auct.
  4. Crowea saligna auct.
  5. Eriostemon salignus Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crowea saligna Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 79 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529927555
current unix time :1529927555
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: