Sowerbaea juncea Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 81 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: junceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: junceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111312

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Sowerbaea juncea Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sowerbaea juncea Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 81 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]