Banksia serrata L.f.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 82 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111313

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Banksia aemula Sieber ex Meissner
  2. Banksia conchifera Gaertner
  3. Banksia media Hook.f.
  4. Banksia mitis Knight
  5. Banksia serrata R.T.Baker
  6. Banksia serrata Raf.
  7. Banksia serrifolia Knight
  8. Banksia undulata Lindl.
  9. Isostylis serrata Britten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Banksia serrata L.f.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 82 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524364670
current unix time :1524364670
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: