Moraea tricolor Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 83 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricolor
epithet recognized: tricolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111314

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iris fugax Pers.
  2. Moraea barbigera Salisb.
  3. Moraea ciliata (Salisb.) Baker
  4. Moraea ciliata (Andrews) Baker
  5. Moraea duthieana L. Bolus

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moraea tricolor Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 83 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519303743
current unix time :1519303743
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: