Sutera pedunculata Hiern [as Buchnera pedunculata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 84 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Manuleae
subtribe: Buchnerinae

epithet cited: pedunculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedunculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111315

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Buchnera pedunculata Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sutera pedunculata Hiern [as Buchnera pedunculata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 84 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508672654
current unix time :1508672654
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: