Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis [as Bignonia pandorana Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 86 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bignonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pandoranus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pandoranus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111317

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bignonia australis (R. Br.) Aiton
  2. Bignonia meonantha Link
  3. Bignonia pandorana Andrews
  4. Bignonia pandorea Vent.
  5. Campsidium filicifolium W.Bull
  6. Campsis pandorana (Andrews) Steenis
  7. Pandorea acutifolia Steenis
  8. Pandorea australis (R. Br.) Spach
  9. Pandorea australis (F.M.Bailey) Steenis
  10. Pandorea australis (Link) Steenis
  11. Pandorea australis (Link) Domin
  12. Pandorea australis (DC.) Domin
  13. Pandorea australis (Vent.) Steenis
  14. Pandorea australis Rehder
  15. Pandorea austro-caledonica (Bureau) Seemann
  16. Pandorea ceramensis (Teijsm. & Binnend.) Baillon
  17. Pandorea ceramica Schumann
  18. Pandorea oxleyi Domin
  19. Pandorea pandorana (Bureau) P.S.Green
  20. Pandorea pandorana Steenis
  21. Pandorea poincillantha Steenis
  22. Tecoma australis R. Br.
  23. Tecoma australis R. Br.
  24. Tecoma australis F.M.Bailey
  25. Tecoma australis (Link) DC.
  26. Tecoma australis (Vent.) F.M.Bailey
  27. Tecoma austro-caledonica Bureau
  28. Tecoma ceramensis Teijsm. & Binnend.
  29. Tecoma diversifolia G. Don
  30. Tecoma filicifolia (W.Bull) N.E. Br.
  31. Bignonia floribunda DC.
  32. Bignonia meonantha (Link) Sweet
  33. Bignonia ochroxantha Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  34. Bignonia oxleyi DC.
  35. Bignonia pandorana (Andrews) Skeels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis [as Bignonia pandorana Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 86 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529927437
current unix time :1529927437
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: