Gnidia oppositifolia L. [as Gnidia laevigata Thunb.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 89 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laevigatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oppositifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111320

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gnidia laevigata Thunb.
  2. Lachnaea laevigata (L.) Crantz
  3. Nectandra laevigata (L.) P.J. Bergius
  4. Passerina laevigata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gnidia oppositifolia L. [as Gnidia laevigata Thunb.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 89 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508587160
current unix time :1508587160
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: