Crassula capensis (L.) Baillon [as Septas capensis L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 90 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111321
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula globiflora (Sims) Sprengel
  2. Crassula septas Thunb.
  3. Leucopogon polystachyus R. Br.
  4. Septas capensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula capensis (L.) Baillon [as Septas capensis L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 90 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492969628
current unix time :1492969628
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: