Camellia japonica L. var. flore pleno variegato

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 91 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Theaceae
subfamily: Theoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111322
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Camellia bonnardii Berl. ex Lemaire
  2. Camellia florida Salisb.
  3. Camellia hayaoi Yanagita ex Kusaka
  4. Camellia hozanensis (Hayata) Hayata
  5. Camellia kaempferia Reboul
  6. Camellia mutabilis Paxton
  7. Camellia nakaii (Hayata) Hayata
  8. Camellia planipetala Lemaire
  9. Camellia tsubakki Crantz
  10. Camellia tuckiana auct.
  11. Camellia wabiske (Makino) Kitam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Camellia japonica L. var. flore pleno variegato
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 91 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493213891
current unix time :1493213891
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: