Strumaria spiralis (L’Hérit.) Aiton f. [as Crinum spirale (L’Hérit.) Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 92 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Amaryllideae
subtribe: Amaryllidinae

epithet cited: spiralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spiralis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111323

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis spiralis L’Hérit.
  2. Amaryllis tenella Thunb. ex Steudel
  3. Carpolyza spiralis (L’Hérit.) Salisb.
  4. Crinum spirale (L’Hérit.) Andrews
  5. Crinum tenellum Jacq.
  6. Haemanthus spiralis (L’Hérit.) Sol.
  7. Hessea spiralis (L’Hérit.) P. Bergius ex Schltdl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strumaria spiralis (L’Hérit.) Aiton f. [as Crinum spirale (L’Hérit.) Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 92 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513121304
current unix time :1513121304
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: