Moraea galaxia (L.f.) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning [as Galaxia ovata Thunb.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 94 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111325

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galaxia multiflora Sprengel
  2. Galaxia ovata Thunb.
  3. Ixia galaxia L.f.
  4. Moraea ovalifolia Goldblatt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moraea galaxia (L.f.) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning [as Galaxia ovata Thunb.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 94 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503523237
current unix time :1503523237
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: