Lycoris radiata (L’Hérit.) Herb. [as Amaryllis radiata L’Hérit.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 95 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Lycorideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: radiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radiatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111326

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis radiata L’Hérit.
  2. Lycoris terracianii Dammann
  3. Nerine japonica Miq.
  4. Nerine radiata (L’Hérit.) Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lycoris radiata (L’Hérit.) Herb. [as Amaryllis radiata L’Hérit.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 95 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500806914
current unix time :1500806914
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: