Punica granatum L. var. floro albo

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 96 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Punicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: granatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: granatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111327

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Punica florida Salisb.
  2. Punica grandiflora hort. ex Steudel
  3. Punica nana L.
  4. Punica spinosa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Punica granatum L. var. floro albo
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 96 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503522597
current unix time :1503522597
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: