Grevillea sericea (Sm.) R. Br. [as Embothrium sericeum Sm.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 100 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sericeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sericeus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111331

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Embothrium cinereum Thibaud ex Meissner
  2. Embothrium cytisoides Cav.
  3. Embothrium sericeum Sm.
  4. Grevillea planifolia Lodd.
  5. Grevillea stricta R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grevillea sericea (Sm.) R. Br. [as Embothrium sericeum Sm.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 100 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513600455
current unix time :1513600455
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: