Hypoxis stellata (Thunb.) L.f.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 101 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Hypoxidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111332

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis capensis L.
  2. Fabricia stellata Thunb.
  3. Hypoxis caerulescens DC.
  4. Hypoxis capensis (L.) Vines & Druce
  5. Hypoxis capensis (L.) Geerinck
  6. Hypoxis elata Schultes & Schultes f.
  7. Hypoxis elegans (Pers.) Poiret
  8. Hypoxis gawleri Baker
  9. Hypoxis pavonina Salisb.
  10. Hypoxis stellata (Thunb.) L.f.
  11. Hypoxis tabularis Ecklon
  12. Hypoxis tridentata DC.
  13. Ianthe linearis Salisb.
  14. Ianthe stellata (Thunb.) F.N.Williams
  15. Spiloxene pavonina Salisb.
  16. Spiloxene stellata (Thunb.) Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypoxis stellata (Thunb.) L.f.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 101 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508586921
current unix time :1508586921
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: