Epigaea repens L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 102 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Phyllodoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: repens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111333

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epigaea repens Fernald
  2. Epigaea repens Rehder
  3. Epigaea repens Farw.
  4. Epigaea repens (D. Don ex Sweet) Rehder
  5. Epigaea repens D. Don
  6. Epigaea rubicunda Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epigaea repens L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 102 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529582796
current unix time :1529582796
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: