Bouvardia ternifolia (Cav.) Schltdl. [as Houstonia coccinea Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 106 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111337

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bouvardia angustifolia Kunth
  2. Bouvardia coccinea (Andrews) Link
  3. Bouvardia endlichii Loes.
  4. Bouvardia fruticosa Sessé & Moc.
  5. Bouvardia glaberrima Engelm.
  6. Bouvardia hirtella Kunth
  7. Bouvardia houtteana Schltdl.
  8. Bouvardia hypoleuca Benth.
  9. Bouvardia jacquinii Kunth
  10. Bouvardia linearis Kunth
  11. Bouvardia microphylla Schltdl.
  12. Bouvardia orizabensis Standl.
  13. Bouvardia ovata A. Gray
  14. Bouvardia quaternifolia DC.
  15. Bouvardia scabrida M.Martens & Galeotti
  16. Bouvardia splendens Graham
  17. Bouvardia tenuiflora Schltdl.
  18. Bouvardia tolucana Hook. & Arn.
  19. Bouvardia triphylla Salisb.
  20. Bouvardia viperalis Schltdl.
  21. Carphalea pubiflora Moc. & Sessé ex DC.
  22. Houstonia coccinea Andrews
  23. Ixora americana Jacq.
  24. Ixora ternifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bouvardia ternifolia (Cav.) Schltdl. [as Houstonia coccinea Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 106 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496070480
current unix time :1496070480
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: