Nothoscordum gracile (Aiton) Stearn [as Allium gracile Aiton]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 107 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111338

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Allium gracile Aiton
  2. Nothoscordum bivalve Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nothoscordum gracile (Aiton) Stearn [as Allium gracile Aiton]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 107 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]