Pelargonium reniforme Curtis [as Geranium reniforme Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 108 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: reniformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111339

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum reniforme (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geranium reniforme Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium reniforme Curtis [as Geranium reniforme Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 108 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]