Lachnaea eriocephala L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 111 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eriocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriocephalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111342
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Lachnaea purpurea Andrews
  2. Lachnaea rosea Baillon
  3. Passerina cephalophora Thunb.
  4. Passerina purpurea (Andrews) Wikstr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lachnaea eriocephala L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 111 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493074934
current unix time :1493074934
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: