Struthiola striata Lam. [as Struthiola imbricata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 113 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: striatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111344

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Struthiola imbricata Andrews
  2. Struthiola lateriflora Hornem.
  3. Struthiola striata Meissner
  4. Struthiola striata (Andrews) Poiret
  5. Struthiola sulcata F.W. Schmidt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Struthiola striata Lam. [as Struthiola imbricata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 113 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1516786226
current unix time :1516786226
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: