Gaultheria procumbens L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 116 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Gaultherieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procumbens
epithet recognized: procumbens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111347

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brossaea procumbens (L.) Kuntze
  2. Gaultheria humilis Salisb.
  3. Gaultheria procumbens Fernald & Hodgdon
  4. Gaultheria procumbens Svenson
  5. Gaultheria procumbens MacKeever
  6. Gaultheria procumbens Fernald
  7. Gaultheria procumbens E.H.L.Krause
  8. Gaultheria repens Raf.
  9. Gautiera procumbens (L.) Torrey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaultheria procumbens L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 116 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524337778
current unix time :1524337778
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: