Fuchsia lycioides Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 120 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lycioides
epithet recognized: lycioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111351

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia rosea Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Fuchsia spinosa C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia lycioides Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 120 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]