Gaylussacia baccata (Wangenh.) K. Koch [as Vaccinium parviflorum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 125 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Vaccinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baccatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111356

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Andromeda baccata Wangenh.
  2. Decachaena baccata (Wangenh.) Small
  3. Decachaena baccata (B.L.Rob.) Small
  4. Decamerium resinosum Nutt.
  5. Gaylussacia baccata (B.L.Rob.) Mack.
  6. Gaylussacia baccata (B.L.Rob.) Mack.
  7. Gaylussacia baccata (Porter) Fernald
  8. Gaylussacia resinosa (Aiton) Torrey & A. Gray
  9. Gaylussacia resinosa B.L.Rob.
  10. Gaylussacia resinosa Porter
  11. Gaylussacia resinosa Britton
  12. Vaccinium parviflorum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaylussacia baccata (Wangenh.) K. Koch [as Vaccinium parviflorum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 125 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529927499
current unix time :1529927499
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: