Jasminum simplicifolium Forster f. [as Jasminum gracile Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 127 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Jasmineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: simplicifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111358

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Jasminum australe Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jasminum simplicifolium Forster f. [as Jasminum gracile Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 127 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501109139
current unix time :1501109139
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: