Ixia stricta (Ecklon ex Klatt) G.J.Lewis var. incarnata [as Ixia polystachya Jacq. var. incarnata]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 128 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polystachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111359

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ixia polystachya Jacq.
  2. Ixia polystachya Andrews
  3. Ixia retusa Salisb.
  4. Ixia scillaris Ker Gawl.
  5. Tritonia scillaris (Ecklon ex Klatt) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ixia stricta (Ecklon ex Klatt) G.J.Lewis var. incarnata [as Ixia polystachya Jacq. var. incarnata]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 128 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495585739
current unix time :1495585739
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: