Ochrosia borbonica J. Gmelin [as Cerbera undulata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 130 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: borbonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111361

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cerbera borbonica (J. Gmelin) Sprengel
  2. Cerbera maculata (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Cerbera undulata Andrews
  4. Chassalia clusiifolia DC.
  5. Coffea clusiifolia (DC.) D.Dietr.
  6. Lactaria borbonica (J. Gmelin) Koidz.
  7. Lactaria maculata (Jacq.) Kuntze
  8. Ochrosia maculata Jacq.
  9. Ochrosia undulata Bojer
  10. Ophioxylon ochrosia Pers.
  11. Rauvolfia striata Poiret
  12. Tabernaemontana obtusa Sm.
  13. Tanghinia maculata (Jacq.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ochrosia borbonica J. Gmelin [as Cerbera undulata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 130 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495474078
current unix time :1495474078
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: