Protea longifolia Andrews var. nigra

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 132 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111363

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Protea ignota PHILLIPS
  2. Protea ligulaefolia Sweet
  3. Protea minor Compton
  4. Protea umbonalis Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Protea longifolia Andrews var. nigra
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 132 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495585951
current unix time :1495585951
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: