Protea longifolia Andrews var. ferruginoso-purpurea

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 133 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111364

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Protea ignota PHILLIPS
  2. Protea ligulaefolia Sweet
  3. Protea minor Compton
  4. Protea umbonalis Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Protea longifolia Andrews var. ferruginoso-purpurea
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 133 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]