Tritonia crocata (L.) Ker Gawl. var. nigra maculata [as Ixia crocata L. var. nigra maculata]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 134 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crocatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crocatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111365

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Belamcanda fenestrata (Jacq.) Moench
  2. Crocosmia crocata (L.) Planchon
  3. Crocosmia fenestrata (Jacq.) Planchon
  4. Gladiolus crocatus (L.) Pers.
  5. Ixia crocata L.
  6. Ixia crocata Thunb.
  7. Ixia fenestrata Jacq.
  8. Ixia hyalina Salisb.
  9. Ixia hyalina L.f.
  10. Ixia iridifolia D.Delaroche
  11. Ixia planifolia Miller
  12. Ixia purpurea Lam.
  13. Montbretia crocata (L.) Endl.
  14. Montbretia fenestrata (Jacq.) Endl.
  15. Montbretia purpurea (Ker Gawl.) Heynh.
  16. Montbretia sanguinea Heynh.
  17. Tritonia fenestrata (Jacq.) Ker Gawl.
  18. Tritonia hyalina (L.f.) Baker
  19. Tritonia purpurea Ker Gawl.
  20. Tritonia sanguinea Ecklon
  21. Waitzia crocata (L.) Hoffm.
  22. Waitzia fenestrata (Jacq.) Kreysig

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tritonia crocata (L.) Ker Gawl. var. nigra maculata [as Ixia crocata L. var. nigra maculata]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 134 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511381096
current unix time :1511381096
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: