Erodium crassifolium L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium crassifolium Desf.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 136 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111367

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium alpinum Lindl.
  2. Erodium crassifolium DC.
  3. Erodium crassum Steudel
  4. Erodium hirtum Willd.
  5. Erodium stipaceum Edgew. & Hook.f.
  6. Erodium tuberosum Boiss.
  7. Geranium crassifolium Desf.
  8. Geranium crassum Poiret
  9. Geranium hirtum Forssk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium crassifolium L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium crassifolium Desf.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 136 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495586066
current unix time :1495586066
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: