Gaylussacia frondosa (L.) Torrey & A. Gray [as Vaccinium frondosum L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 138 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Vaccinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: frondosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: frondosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111369

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Decachaena frondosa (L.) Small
  2. Decamerium frondosum (L.) Nutt.
  3. Gaylussacia frondosa Champ.
  4. Gaylussacia frondosa Champ.
  5. Vaccinium frondosum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaylussacia frondosa (L.) Torrey & A. Gray [as Vaccinium frondosum L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 138 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524488186
current unix time :1524488186
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: