Gaylussacia frondosa (L.) Torrey & A. Gray [as Vaccinium frondosum L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 140 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Vaccinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: frondosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: frondosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111371

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Decachaena frondosa (L.) Small
  2. Decamerium frondosum (L.) Nutt.
  3. Gaylussacia frondosa Champ.
  4. Gaylussacia frondosa Champ.
  5. Vaccinium frondosum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaylussacia frondosa (L.) Torrey & A. Gray [as Vaccinium frondosum L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 140 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529583019
current unix time :1529583019
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: